RGH New Xbox 360 Corona motherboard has arive 500GB+ Fifa 15 Pack not compotible with RGH

KonzolozZ

Junior Member
Mar 1, 2010
12
0
www.konzolozz.hu
New Corona motherboard xbox360 is avalible in the markets, they have new CGPU without IHS. :facepalm:
- They have SKhynix or ST NAND Samsung K4J10324KG-HC14 memory.
- The CGPU type is: 4672991 D-A3;X888841-001
- The NAND is readable and writeable, after writing ECC i get 0010 secondery error. The post_out fix adapter didn't fit.
These are the new 500 GB consols, the MFR DATE 2014.08.14; LOT NO./DATE: 1436X



 

Attachments

gavin_darkglide

VIP Member
Dec 14, 2012
2,311
118
I wonder if TX is even going to work on this. based upon the post by xecuter today, I was under the impression that the CR4 is finished, and has finally gone into production.
 

15432

VIP Member
Nov 14, 2010
703
0
Russia
I wonder if TX is even going to work on this. based upon the post by xecuter today, I was under the impression that the CR4 is finished, and has finally gone into production.
I thought CR4 was their last Xbox360 product. But it's possible we'll get anything else because of new circumstances.
 

15432

VIP Member
Nov 14, 2010
703
0
Russia
maaan, post_out has 8 points. we use only the second one (post_out1). do you think, MS left exactly the wire we need to let us glitch it? don't post silly things
 
  • Like
Reactions: XDK

KonzolozZ

Junior Member
Mar 1, 2010
12
0
www.konzolozz.hu
Dear nargaroth,

No, this line is not connected to Pin4. We need new postfix adapter or solder to bga. But if I write xell to nand, the x360 got red dot and don't turn on.

Regards,
EkE
 
Last edited:

15432

VIP Member
Nov 14, 2010
703
0
Russia
waaaaat? MS trolling?
don't write xell, try the coolrunner with retail nand. if it will blink - post works fine

P.S. made the DGX image for this mobo (Winchester), testing...
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Ubergeek and Mikaz

KonzolozZ

Junior Member
Mar 1, 2010
12
0
www.konzolozz.hu
we tried a modified ecc, now the console not run to red dot. post1 hase pulse. rater not show anyting.

thank you everything DrSchottky!
 
Last edited:

15432

VIP Member
Nov 14, 2010
703
0
Russia
Oh, so he gave you that dgx image :p
If the post has pulse, I hope it's possible to hack it. I have some ideas, but ofc I can't implement them without that xbox... Let's wait for TX :)

P.S. why corona v7 ? It's Winchester
 
Last edited:

pengekcs

BANNED
Mar 1, 2010
216
0
EU
things are getting heated u again :) good to see pin4 (post_out) has the pulse still, there is still hope.

could i be a 32nm or 28nm xgcpu after all? corona/trin were 45nm afaik.
 

KonzolozZ

Junior Member
Mar 1, 2010
12
0
www.konzolozz.hu
Ok, i changed the zip file name :tongue:
I will send console for DrSchottky. If TX find solution, he release it or wait for CR4? Remember the DGX? The ecc only work with this chip.
 

15432

VIP Member
Nov 14, 2010
703
0
Russia
Ok, i changed the zip file name :tongue:
I will send console for DrSchottky. If TX find solution, he release it or wait for CR4? Remember the DGX? The ecc only work with this chip.
it's too early for that question. this xbox might be fully resistent to RGH
 

delawaare

Full Member
May 16, 2012
69
0
Germany
I have got today also a 500 GB XBOX 360 FIFA 2015 Bundle in Germany.
I hope there is soon a good solution.
I will open it anyway and give it a try and look.
 

SUBMARCOS

Full Member
Sep 26, 2014
30
0
Soviet Union
Ok, i changed the zip file name :tongue:
I will send console for DrSchottky. If TX find solution, he release it or wait for CR4? Remember the DGX? The ecc only work with this chip.
You can give us the dump please nand ??


There is a line postout1 ball 4 with the following image ??

https://scontent-a-mia.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/10433778_290148024518505_3063594726025102955_n.jpg?oh=3ca9b965057693a3e15278d9d38fc1ae&oe=54C64523

https://scontent-a-mia.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/944838_290142671185707_872493584064602184_n.jpg?oh=43ec8da1dbe5d9c89b0a93d85e322c91&oe=5482FED5

if not using this point to postot1 which is used to glitch ??

More information and attaching the dump of the nand would be excellent

excuse my English only speak Spanish lol:wink:
 

KonzolozZ

Junior Member
Mar 1, 2010
12
0
www.konzolozz.hu
You can give us the dump please nand ??


There is a line postout1 ball 4 with the following image ??

https://scontent-a-mia.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/10433778_290148024518505_3063594726025102955_n.jpg?oh=3ca9b965057693a3e15278d9d38fc1ae&oe=54C64523

https://scontent-a-mia.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/944838_290142671185707_872493584064602184_n.jpg?oh=43ec8da1dbe5d9c89b0a93d85e322c91&oe=5482FED5

if not using this point to postot1 which is used to glitch ??

More information and attaching the dump of the nand would be excellent

excuse my English only speak Spanish lol:wink:
Post out1=ball4. But this line not connect to the ball4. This connected to the second row first ball.